201718th June Julian Bentley trial, Championship Rd 3 of 5

Julian Bentley Trial

All Classes

10:30 start

Venue Walsden Todmorden

Secretary Margaret Whitlow tel 01706 633977

2017 22th April Novice & Beginner Trial, Championship Rd 2 of 3 Cowm Quarry

Results rochdalemc2017.04.22

2017 19th March Sid Humphries trial, Championship Rd 2 of 5

Results rochdalemc2017.03.19

Club Championship 2016 winners

Club Championship
Rider Class
Andy Cripps Expert
Anthony Farrow Intermediate
Stephen Hoyland Novice
Charlie Cripps Youth C
Glynn Boughton Over 40
Pete Clibburn Over 50
Novice & Beginner Championship 2016
Rider Class
Ben Francis  Best Adult Hard route
Barry Sanderson 2nd Adult Hard route
Steve Ellis Best adult Easy route
John Ormerod 2nd Adult Easy route
Charlie Cripps Best Youth Easy route
Bradley Green 2nd Youth Easy route
Jonathan Brockbank Best Adult Beginner Route
Michael Ackwright 2nd  Adult Beginner Route
Harry Cripps Best Youth Beginner  route
William Sagar 2nd Youth Beginner route

Club Presentation night Saturday 11th March 2017

Club presentation night on the 11th March 2017.

Tickets available from any of the committee members. see contact list.

 

£5.00 a ticket includes around the world buffet, and disco, starts at 7 PM at the

Berni Inn, The Fudge factory, Market street, Whitworth, Ol12 8DN

 

Award winners

 

Rider Class Trial Position
Andy Cripps Exp HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 1
Julian Ingham Exp HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 2
Steve Rowles Inter HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 1
David Heys Inter HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 2
Ben Hanson Nov HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 1
Scardon Coupe Nov HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 2
Jamie Jackson Yth B HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 1
Josh Chew Yth B HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 2
Lance Ingham O40 HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 1
Glynn Boughton O40 HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 2
Ian Blackburn O50 HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 1
Ian Holgate O50 HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 2
Harry Cripps Ybeg HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 1
Alfie Marsden Ybeg HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 2
Joe Hiley Yth A HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 1
Julian Ingham Exp  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 1
Andy Cripps Exp  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 2
Matt Hopkinson Inter  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 1
Edwards Berry Inter  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 2
Ben Cornthwaite Nov  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 1
Alan Lord O40  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 1
Lance Ingham O40  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 2
Pete Clibburn O50  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 1
Lee Walker O50  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 2
Joe Hiley Yth A  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 1
Ed Cornthwaite Yth B  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 1
Charlie Cripps Yth C  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 1
Andy Cripps Exp  JULIAN BENTLEY TRIAL 1
Adam McCanna Exp  JULIAN BENTLEY TRIAL 2
Anthony Farrow Inter  JULIAN BENTLEY TRIAL 1
Peter McCanna Inter  JULIAN BENTLEY TRIAL 2
Ben Singleton Nov  JULIAN BENTLEY TRIAL 1
Dave Pickles Nov  JULIAN BENTLEY TRIAL 2
Scardon Coupe O40  JULIAN BENTLEY TRIAL 1
Paul Heys O40  JULIAN BENTLEY TRIAL 2
Pete Clibburn O50  JULIAN BENTLEY TRIAL 1
Charlie Cripps Yth C  JULIAN BENTLEY TRIAL 1
Nerijus Barcas Beg  JULIAN BENTLEY TRIAL 1
Andy Cripps Exp  DALE TRIAL 1
John Holdsworth Inter  DALE TRIAL 1
Ashley Ashworth Nov  DALE TRIAL 1
Ben Cornthwaite Nov  DALE TRIAL 2
Joel Holdsworth Yth B  DALE TRIAL 1
Josh Chew Yth B  DALE TRIAL 2
Charlie Cripps Yth C  DALE TRIAL 1
Alan Lord O40  DALE TRIAL 1
Danny Lord O40  DALE TRIAL 2
Andrew Fitzsimmons O50  DALE TRIAL 1
Andy Wright O50  DALE TRIAL 2
Chris Chew Beg  DALE TRIAL 1