Monthly Archives: February 2017

Club Presentation night Saturday 11th March 2017

Club presentation night on the 11th March 2017.

Tickets available from any of the committee members. see contact list.

 

£5.00 a ticket includes around the world buffet, and disco, starts at 7 PM at the

Berni Inn, The Fudge factory, Market street, Whitworth, Ol12 8DN

 

Award winners

 

Rider Class Trial Position
Andy Cripps Exp HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 1
Julian Ingham Exp HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 2
Steve Rowles Inter HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 1
David Heys Inter HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 2
Ben Hanson Nov HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 1
Scardon Coupe Nov HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 2
Jamie Jackson Yth B HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 1
Josh Chew Yth B HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 2
Lance Ingham O40 HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 1
Glynn Boughton O40 HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 2
Ian Blackburn O50 HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 1
Ian Holgate O50 HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 2
Harry Cripps Ybeg HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 1
Alfie Marsden Ybeg HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 2
Joe Hiley Yth A HARRY ROBINSON TRIAL 1
Julian Ingham Exp  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 1
Andy Cripps Exp  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 2
Matt Hopkinson Inter  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 1
Edwards Berry Inter  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 2
Ben Cornthwaite Nov  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 1
Alan Lord O40  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 1
Lance Ingham O40  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 2
Pete Clibburn O50  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 1
Lee Walker O50  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 2
Joe Hiley Yth A  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 1
Ed Cornthwaite Yth B  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 1
Charlie Cripps Yth C  SID HUMPHRIES TRIAL 1
Andy Cripps Exp  JULIAN BENTLEY TRIAL 1
Adam McCanna Exp  JULIAN BENTLEY TRIAL 2
Anthony Farrow Inter  JULIAN BENTLEY TRIAL 1
Peter McCanna Inter  JULIAN BENTLEY TRIAL 2
Ben Singleton Nov  JULIAN BENTLEY TRIAL 1
Dave Pickles Nov  JULIAN BENTLEY TRIAL 2
Scardon Coupe O40  JULIAN BENTLEY TRIAL 1
Paul Heys O40  JULIAN BENTLEY TRIAL 2
Pete Clibburn O50  JULIAN BENTLEY TRIAL 1
Charlie Cripps Yth C  JULIAN BENTLEY TRIAL 1
Nerijus Barcas Beg  JULIAN BENTLEY TRIAL 1
Andy Cripps Exp  DALE TRIAL 1
John Holdsworth Inter  DALE TRIAL 1
Ashley Ashworth Nov  DALE TRIAL 1
Ben Cornthwaite Nov  DALE TRIAL 2
Joel Holdsworth Yth B  DALE TRIAL 1
Josh Chew Yth B  DALE TRIAL 2
Charlie Cripps Yth C  DALE TRIAL 1
Alan Lord O40  DALE TRIAL 1
Danny Lord O40  DALE TRIAL 2
Andrew Fitzsimmons O50  DALE TRIAL 1
Andy Wright O50  DALE TRIAL 2
Chris Chew Beg  DALE TRIAL 1